Our Staff

Headteacher                                                                                           Miss Lynn Chambers

Deputy Headteacher                                                                         Miss Gillian Hood            

 

School Business Manager                                                             Mrs Janette Davison       

School Inclusion Officer                                                                  Mrs Tracey Atkinson      

School Administrator                                                                            Mrs Fiona Bloxsome 

 

 School Admin Assisstant                                                      Miss Victoria Stephenson 

 

Teachers           KS2                Mrs Helen Lowery            Mr Phil Marshall

                                                   Miss Robyna Akram        Mr Neil McKenna            

                                           Miss Emily Harbottle          Miss Victoria Heselton 

                                                                      Mr Jack Tyler       Mr Ray Weatherly

                                             

                       KS1              Mrs Kirsty Lightowler        Mrs Karen Chapman

                                                      Miss Lynne Smith       Miss Katy Egglestone

 Reception                            Mrs Joanne Purvis  Miss Lauren Conroy      

  Nursery                                    Mrs Leanne Reid          Mrs Lisa Robertson  

 

 Catch-Up Teachers           Miss Zoie Carter            Mrs Alex Hambly 

   

 Forest School:   Mrs Caroline Lee

 

Teaching Assistants                                   Miss Laurie Armes    

                                                        Mrs Fiona Cardoza          Mr David Christie 

                                                    Mrs Nicola Cosgrave        Mrs Fiona Davison 

                                                 Miss Grace Jackson            Miss Jodie Kennedy    

                                                        Miss Katy Pearson      Mrs Nicola Peacock  

                                             Miss Sophie Rutherford         Mrs Julie Rennie    

                                                  Miss Amy Pilmoor Mrs Rebecca Robinson 

                                                    Mrs Vicky Miller 

Sports Coach                            Mr  Hennis 

Site Supervisor                   Mr Michael Chapman