GSO Test

Our Staff

Headteacher                                                                                           Miss Lynn Chambers

Deputy Headteacher                                                                         Miss Gillian Hood            

 

School Business Manager                                                             Mrs Janette Davison       

School Inclusion Officer                                                                  Mrs Tracey Atkinson      

School Administrator                                                                               Miss Rachel Waites 

 

 School Admin Assisstant                                                         Miss Victoria Stephenson 

 

Teachers           KS2              Mrs Alex Hambley            Miss Gemma Cail  

                                                    Mr Neil McKenna                Mrs Helen Lowery 

                                         Miss Emily Harbottle          Miss Victoria Heselton

                                                    Mr Jack Tyler       Mr Ray Weatherly

                                             

                       KS1              Mrs Kirsty Lightowler        Mrs Karen Chapman

                                             Miss Lauren Conroy            Miss Katy Egglestone

 Reception                        Miss Lynne Smith       Mrs Joanne Purvis

  Nursery                                    Mrs Leanne Reid          Mrs Lisa Robertson  

 

 PPA Cover                       Miss Zoie Carter             

 Currently on maternity:   Mrs Caroline Barker

 

Teaching Assistants            Mrs Fiona Cardoza          Mr David Christie 

                                                    Mrs Nicola Cosgrave        Mrs Fiona Davison 

                                                       Miss Nicola Irvin                    Mrs Kate Jubb  

                                                      Miss Jodie Kennedy   Mrs Claire Ledington 

                                                        Miss Katy Pearson      Mrs Nicola Peacock  

                                             Miss Sophie Rutherford         Mrs Julie Rennie    

                                                         Miss Stacey Talbot        Mrs Louise Randall 

 

                                                             Miss Amy Pilmoor

Sports Coach                            Mr Jonny Murray  

Site Supervisor                   Mr Michael Chapman 

School Cook                         Mrs Debbie Gleeson